Keep All Your Friends (zine): Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Funky Socialism: An Oral History of ''Kangaroo?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Art & Language, Music-Language, Corrected Slogans | |||
|- | |||
|Mayo in the UK (Again), From Radar to Rough Trade | |||
|- | |||
|On Truth and Reason Now We Feed | |||
|- | |||
|Kangaroo? | |||
|- | |||
!Annotated Discography with Occasional Commentary | |||
|- | |||
|"Micro-Chips & Fish" b/w "The Story So Far" (RT 026) | |||
|- | |||
|"Born in Flames" b/w "The Sword of God" (RT 054) | |||
|- | |||
|''Kangaroo?'' (ROUGH 19) | |||
|- | |||
|"Kangaroo?" | |||
|- | |||
|"A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part I" | |||
|- | |||
|"A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part II" | |||
|- | |||
|"Marches Numbers 23, 24, and 25" | |||
|- | |||
|"Born to Win (Transactional Analysis with Gestalt Experiments)" | |||
|- | |||
|"Keep All Your Friends" | |||
|- | |||
|"The Milkmaid" | |||
|- | |||
|"The Principles of Party Organisation" | |||
|- | |||
|"Prisoner's Model" | |||
|- | |||
|"The Mistakes of Trotsky" | |||
|- | |||
|"1917" | |||
|- | |||
|"The Tractor Driver" | |||
|- | |||
|"Plekhanov" | |||
|- | |||
|"An Old Man's Dream" | |||
|- | |||
|"If She Loves You" | |||
|- | |||
|"An Old Man's Dream" b/w "The Milkmaid" (RT 073) | |||
|- | |||
|"Rattenmensch / Gewichtswächter" b/w "Zukunftsflieger" (KON 12) | |||
|- | |||
|"A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part I" b/w "A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part II" (RT ???) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kangaroo?: Some Songs by Art & Language and the Red Crayola|Kangaroo? (Some Songs by Art & Language and the Red Crayola)]] | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 7 March 2023

2022 zine by Alex Parrish
Background
Contents
| Funky Socialism: An Oral History of Kangaroo? |
|---|
| Art & Language, Music-Language, Corrected Slogans |
| Mayo in the UK (Again), From Radar to Rough Trade |
| On Truth and Reason Now We Feed |
| Kangaroo? |
| Annotated Discography with Occasional Commentary |
| "Micro-Chips & Fish" b/w "The Story So Far" (RT 026) |
| "Born in Flames" b/w "The Sword of God" (RT 054) |
| Kangaroo? (ROUGH 19) |
| "Kangaroo?" |
| "A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part I" |
| "A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part II" |
| "Marches Numbers 23, 24, and 25" |
| "Born to Win (Transactional Analysis with Gestalt Experiments)" |
| "Keep All Your Friends" |
| "The Milkmaid" |
| "The Principles of Party Organisation" |
| "Prisoner's Model" |
| "The Mistakes of Trotsky" |
| "1917" |
| "The Tractor Driver" |
| "Plekhanov" |
| "An Old Man's Dream" |
| "If She Loves You" |
| "An Old Man's Dream" b/w "The Milkmaid" (RT 073) |
| "Rattenmensch / Gewichtswächter" b/w "Zukunftsflieger" (KON 12) |
| "A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part I" b/w "A Portrait of V.I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock, Part II" (RT ???) |
| Kangaroo? (Some Songs by Art & Language and the Red Crayola) |