Hostage: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-13-3.webp|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-13-3.webp|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage XIII (3) | |Hostage XIII (3) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 128: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-19.webp|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-19.webp|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage XIX | |Hostage XIX | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 146: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-22.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-22.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage XXII | |Hostage XXII | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 165: | ||
|Hostage XXV | |Hostage XXV | ||
|Conceptual Art and Painting pg.100 | |Conceptual Art and Painting pg.100 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 189: | ||
|Hostage XXIX | |Hostage XXIX | ||
|Conceptual Art and Painting pg.83 | |Conceptual Art and Painting pg.83 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 230: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-36.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-36.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage XXXVI | |Hostage XXXVI | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 255: | ||
|Hostage XL | |Hostage XL | ||
|Conceptual Art and Painting pg.105 | |Conceptual Art and Painting pg.105 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 314: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-50.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-50.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage L | |Hostage L | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 339: | ||
|Hostage LIV | |Hostage LIV | ||
|Conceptual Art and Painting pg.114 | |Conceptual Art and Painting pg.114 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 374: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-60.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-60.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage LX | |Hostage LX | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 434: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Letters-to-the-Red-Crayola-13.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Letters-to-the-Red-Crayola-13.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage LXX | |Hostage LXX | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|71 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 471: | ||
|Hostage LXVI | |Hostage LXVI | ||
|Conceptual Art and Painting pg.120 - Hostage song | |Conceptual Art and Painting pg.120 - Hostage song | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 20 January 2023
Background
Works
| Year | # | Title | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | 1 | |||
| 1988 | 2 | |||
| 1988 | 3 | |||
| 1988 | 4 | Hostage IV | ||
| 1988 | 5 | Hostage V | ||
| 1988 | 6 | Hostage VI | Essays on Art & Language pg.247 | |
| 1988 | 7 | |||
| 1988 | 8 | Hostage VIII | ||
| 1988 | 9 | Hostage IX | Essays on Art & Language pg.245 | |
| 1988 | 10 | Hostage X | ||
| 1988 | 11 | Hostage XI | ||
| 1988 | 12 | Hostage XII | Essays on Art & Language pg.246 | |
| 13 | Hostage XIII (1) | |||
| 13 | Hostage XIII (3) | |||
| 14 | ||||
| 15 | ||||
| 16 | ||||
| 17 | ||||
| 18 | ||||
| 19 | Hostage XIX | |||
| 20 | ||||
| 21 | Hostage XXI | |||
| 22 | Hostage XXII | |||
| 23 | ||||
| 24 | Hostage XXIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.87 | ||
| 25 | Hostage XXV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.100 | ||
| 26 | ||||
| 27 | ||||
| 28 | ||||
| 1989 | 29 | Hostage XXIX | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.83 | |
| 30 | ||||
| 31 | ||||
| 32 | ||||
| 33 | ||||
| 34 | ||||
| 35 | ||||
| 36 | Hostage XXXVI | |||
| 37 | ||||
| 38 | ||||
| 39 | ||||
| 1990 | 40 | Hostage XL | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.105 | |
| 41 | ||||
| 42 | ||||
| 43 | ||||
| 44 | ||||
| 45 | ||||
| 46 | ||||
| 47 | ||||
| 48 | ||||
| 1990 | 49 | Hostage XLIX | ||
| 1990 | 50 | Hostage L | ||
| 51 | ||||
| 52 | ||||
| 53 | ||||
| 1990 | 54 | Hostage LIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.114 | |
| 55 | ||||
| 56 | ||||
| 57 | ||||
| 58 | ||||
| 59 | ||||
| 1990 | 60 | Hostage LX | ||
| 61 | ||||
| 62 | ||||
| 63 | ||||
| 64 | ||||
| 65 | ||||
| 66 | ||||
| 67 | ||||
| 68 | ||||
| 69 | Hostage LXIX | |||
| 1990 | 70 | Hostage LXX | ||
| 71 | ||||
| 72 | ||||
| 1990 | 73 | Hostage LXXIII | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.121 - Hostage song | |
| 1990 | 74 | Hostage LXXIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.106 | |
| 1990 | 75 | Hostage LXXV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.116 | |
| 1990 | 76 | Hostage LXVI | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.120 - Hostage song | |
| 77 | ||||
| 78 | ||||
| 1991 | 79 | Hostage LXXIX |
Studies for Hostage
Surf
| Year | Title | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Surf 40 | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.104 | |
| 1990 | Surf 74 | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.106 |















