Hostage: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1988 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-04.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-04.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 42: | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-06. | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-06.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage VI | |Hostage VI | ||
|Essays on Art & Language pg.247 | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1988 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-08.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-08.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 62: | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-09.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-09.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage IX | |Hostage IX | ||
| | |Essays on Art & Language pg.245 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1988 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-11.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-11.jpg|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1988 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[File:A-L-Hostage-12.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:A-L-Hostage-12.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Hostage XII | |Hostage XII | ||
| | |Essays on Art & Language pg.246 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 20 January 2023
Background
Works
| Year | # | Title | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | 1 | |||
| 1988 | 2 | |||
| 1988 | 3 | |||
| 1988 | 4 | Hostage IV | ||
| 1988 | 5 | Hostage V | ||
| 1988 | 6 | Hostage VI | Essays on Art & Language pg.247 | |
| 1988 | 7 | |||
| 1988 | 8 | Hostage VIII | ||
| 1988 | 9 | Hostage IX | Essays on Art & Language pg.245 | |
| 1988 | 10 | Hostage X | ||
| 1988 | 11 | Hostage XI | ||
| 1988 | 12 | Hostage XII | Essays on Art & Language pg.246 | |
| 13 | Hostage XIII (1) | |||
| 13 | Hostage XIII (3) | |||
| 19 | Hostage XIX | |||
| 21 | Hostage XXI | |||
| 22 | Hostage XXII | |||
| 24 | Hostage XXIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.87 | ||
| 25 | Hostage XXV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.100 | ||
| 1989 | 29 | Hostage XXIX | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.83 | |
| 36 | Hostage XXXVI | |||
| 1990 | 40 | Hostage XL | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.105 | |
| 1990 | 49 | Hostage XLIX | ||
| 1990 | 50 | Hostage L | ||
| 1990 | 54 | Hostage LIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.114 | |
| 1990 | 60 | Hostage LX | ||
| 69 | Hostage LXIX | |||
| 1990 | 70 | Hostage LXX | ||
| 1990 | 73 | Hostage LXXIII | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.121 - Hostage song | |
| 1990 | 74 | Hostage LXXIV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.106 | |
| 1990 | 75 | Hostage LXXV | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.116 | |
| 1990 | 76 | Hostage LXVI | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.120 - Hostage song | |
| 1991 | 79 | Hostage LXXIX |
Studies for Hostage
Surf
| Year | Title | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Surf 40 | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.104 | |
| 1990 | Surf 74 | Conceptual Art and Painting pg.106 |















