FAQ: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-2007 | |1999-2007 | ||
|[http://white-rose.net/redcrayola/ Red Crayola discography] | |[http://white-rose.net/redcrayola/ Mayo Thompson/Red Crayola discography] | ||
|Will Soderberg | |Will Soderberg | ||
|Red Crayola/Mayo Thompson discography | |Red Crayola/Mayo Thompson discography | ||
|- | |||
|2000-2003 | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20010417205329/http://homepage1.nifty.com/mure/ Hazel - The Red Crayola Unofficial Fan Site] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|{{RLink|Bless}} | |{{RLink|Bless}} | ||
| | |Amy Scott | ||
|uncompleted documentary on the band | |uncompleted documentary on the band | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 2 June 2023
About
Red Krayola Wiki is a fan site about the band The Red Krayola.
Contact
redkrayolawiki@gmail.com
Similar projects
| Title | Author | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2007 | Mayo Thompson/Red Crayola discography | Will Soderberg | Red Crayola/Mayo Thompson discography |
| 2000-2003 | Hazel - The Red Crayola Unofficial Fan Site | ||
| 2005 | Amy Scott | uncompleted documentary on the band | |
| 2016 | Fortune, Fates, and Random Chances | Jasper Leach and Joel Minor | longform article on Corky's Debt to His Father |
| 2022 | Alex Parris | zine on the band's Rough Trade era |