Drag City: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Chicago record label | Chicago record label | ||
== Releases == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Date | |||
!Release | |||
! | |||
!Notes | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|1994-03-01 | |||
|{{RLink|14}} | |||
|DC48 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/fourteen | |||
|- | |||
|1994-09-19 | |||
|{{RLink|Self}} | |||
|DC52 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/the-red-krayola | |||
|- | |||
|1995-03-25 | |||
|{{RLink|Coconut}} | |||
|DC62 | |||
|1967 | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/coconut-hotel | |||
|- | |||
|1995-06-03 | |||
|{{RLink|Amor}} | |||
|DC53 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/amor-and-language | |||
|- | |||
|1995-11-17 | |||
|{{RLink|Kangaroo}} | |||
|DC80 | |||
|1981 | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/kangaroo | |||
|- | |||
|1996-01-30 | |||
|{{RLink|Chemistry}} | |||
|DC86 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/chemistry | |||
|- | |||
|1996-12-10 | |||
|{{RLink|Hazel}} | |||
|DC98 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/hazel | |||
|- | |||
|1997-06-16 | |||
|{{RLink|Slogans}} | |||
|DC96 | |||
|1976 | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/corrected-slogans | |||
|- | |||
|1997-06-16 | |||
|{{RLink|Black}} | |||
|DC104 | |||
|1983 | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/black-snakes | |||
|- | |||
|1997-06-16 | |||
|{{RLink|Three}} | |||
|DC105 | |||
|1983 | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/three-songs-on-a-trip | |||
|- | |||
|1998-09-28 | |||
|{{RLink|Father}} | |||
|DC119 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.dragcity.com/products/father-abraham-remixes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Etc. == | |||
* {{RLink|T-Shirt}} | |||
* {{RLink|All}} | |||
* {{RLink|Keep}} | |||
[[Category:Record labels]] | [[Category:Record labels]] | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 9 January 2023
Chicago record label
Releases
| Date | Release | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-01 | DC48 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/fourteen | ||
| 1994-09-19 | DC52 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/the-red-krayola | ||
| 1995-03-25 | DC62 | 1967 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/coconut-hotel | |
| 1995-06-03 | DC53 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/amor-and-language | ||
| 1995-11-17 | DC80 | 1981 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/kangaroo | |
| 1996-01-30 | DC86 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/chemistry | ||
| 1996-12-10 | DC98 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/hazel | ||
| 1997-06-16 | DC96 | 1976 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/corrected-slogans | |
| 1997-06-16 | DC104 | 1983 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/black-snakes | |
| 1997-06-16 | DC105 | 1983 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/three-songs-on-a-trip | |
| 1998-09-28 | DC119 | https://www.dragcity.com/products/father-abraham-remixes | ||
Etc.
- [[File:|20x20px|link=|]] [[|]]
God Bless the Red Krayola and All Who Sail With It
Keep All Your Friends