Diedrich Diederichsen: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub Created page with "{{PersonInfo | Image1= | Image2= | Born= 1957 | Died= | Country= DE | Discogs= | Wikipedia=https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diedrich_Diederichsen | RYM= }} German critic Diederichsen, Diedrich" |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
German critic | German critic | ||
== Writing related to the Red Crayola == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Description | |||
!Publication | |||
|- | |||
|April 1981 | |||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |||
|Sounds | |||
|- | |||
|June 1981 | |||
|Announcement of [[Shows/1981-06-08|June 8, 1981]] show | |||
|Szene Hamburg | |||
|- | |||
|August 1981 | |||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |||
|Sounds | |||
|- | |||
|November 1981 | |||
|Review of [[Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter (single)|''Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter'']] | |||
|Sounds | |||
|- | |||
|Early 1990s | |||
|Lyrics for "[[All Together Now]]" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 1998 | |||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |||
|Artforum<ref>https://www.artforum.com/print/199801/company-man-32697</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |||
|Jahresring 45 | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2009 | |||
|Liner notes for [[Shotgun Wedding|''Shotgun Wedding'']] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 31, 2016 | |||
|Review of [[Baby and Child Care|''Baby and Child Care'']] | |||
|Taz | |||
|- | |||
|November 13, 2018 | |||
|Review of [[Art, Mystery|''Art, Mystery'']] | |||
|Taz | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
[[Category:People|Diederichsen, Diedrich]] | [[Category:People|Diederichsen, Diedrich]] | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 13 May 2023
| Diedrich Diederichsen | |
|---|---|
| [[File:|upright|center|frameless]] | |
| [[File:|upright|center|frameless]] | |
| Born | 1957 |
| Country | |
German critic
| Date | Description | Publication |
|---|---|---|
| April 1981 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Sounds |
| June 1981 | Announcement of June 8, 1981 show | Szene Hamburg |
| August 1981 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Sounds |
| November 1981 | Review of Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter | Sounds |
| Early 1990s | Lyrics for "All Together Now" | |
| January 1998 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Artforum[1] |
| 1998 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Jahresring 45 |
| December 12, 2009 | Liner notes for Shotgun Wedding | |
| October 31, 2016 | Review of Baby and Child Care | Taz |
| November 13, 2018 | Review of Art, Mystery | Taz |