Art-Language.org: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 864: | Line 864: | ||
* Kangaroo?, 1981 | * Kangaroo?, 1981 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/152.htm 152] | |[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/152.htm 152] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |f | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Study after Gustave Courbet's 'Origine du Monde', 1991 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/153.htm 153] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Study for An Incident: Now They Are, Elegant I, 1993 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/154.htm 154] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Surf 76, 1990 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/155.htm 155] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Study for Index: Incident in a Museum 5, 1985 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/156.htm 156] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Hostage III, 1988 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/157.htm 157] | |||
|note | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* 100% Abstract, 1968 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/158.htm 158] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* 100% Abstract, 1968 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/159.htm 159] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Indexical Fragment, 1975 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/160.htm 160] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Alternate Map for Documenta (Based on Citation A), 1972 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/161.htm 161] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index 05, 1973 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/162.htm 162] | |||
|h/R162 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Portrait of V. I. Lenin in the Winter of 1920 in the Style of Jackson Pollock, 1980 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/163.htm 163] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Map for Portrait of V. I. Lenin in the Winter of 1921 in the Style of Jackson Pollock, 1980 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/164.htm 164] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Portrait of V. I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock IV, 1979 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/165.htm 165] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/166.htm 166] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/167.htm 167] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/168.htm 168] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/169.htm 169] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/170.htm 170] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/171.htm 171] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/172.htm 172] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/173.htm 173] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/174.htm 174] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Ten Posters: illustrations for Art-Language, 1977 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/175.htm 175] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index 01, 1972 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/176.htm 176] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: Incident in a Museum XXVII, 1986 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/177.htm 177] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Hostage XIX, 1989 | |||
* Hostage XXIV, 1989 | |||
* Hostage XXII, 1989 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/178.htm 178] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Venice Biennale Banner, 1976 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/179.htm 179] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Dialectical Materialism, All Friends Together, 1973 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/180.htm 180] | |||
|h/R180 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/181.htm 181] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Portrait of an Artist as an Enthusiast, 1995 | |||
* Portrait of an Artist as a Wounded Man, 1995 | |||
* Portrait of an Artist as an Optimist, 1995 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/182.htm 182] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Art & Language Paints a Picture installed in the Style of Jackson Pollock Bar. | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/183.htm 183] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* A Painting Painted by Actors | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/184.htm 184] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: The Studio at 3 Wesley Place Painted by Mouth (I), 1982 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/185.htm 185] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* 4 Studies for Acrostic Paintings, 1967 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/186.htm 186] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Study for Hostage 62, 1990 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/f/187.htm 187] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|261 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 28 February 2023
Contents
| Works | Path | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Expo | ||
|
Expo01 | |
|
Expo02 | |
|
Expo03 | |
|
Expo04 | |
|
Expo05 | |
|
Expo06 | |
|
Expo07 | |
|
Expo08 | |
|
Expo09 | |
|
Expo10 | |
|
Expo11 | |
|
Expo12 | |
|
Expo13 | |
|
Expo14 | |
|
Expo15 | |
|
Expo16 | |
|
Expo17 | |
|
Expo18 | |
|
Expo19 | |
|
Expo20 | |
|
Expo21 | |
|
Expo22 | |
|
Expo23 | |
|
Expo24 | |
|
Expo25 | |
| a | ||
| 001 | ||
| 01 | ||
| 02 | ||
| 03 | ||
| 04 | ||
| 05 | ||
| 06 | ||
| 07 | ||
| 08 | ||
| 09 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 34 | ||
| 35 | ||
| 36 | ||
| 37 | ||
| 38 | ||
| b | ||
| 002 | ||
| 39 | ||
| 40 | ||
| 41 | ||
| 42 | ||
| 43 | ||
| 44 | ||
| 45 | ||
| 46 | ||
| 47 | ||
| 48 | ||
| 49 | ||
| 50 | ||
| 51 | ||
| 52 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 54 | ||
| 55 | ||
| 56 | ||
| 57 | ||
| 58 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 60 | ||
| 61 | ||
| 62 | ||
| 63 | ||
| 64 | ||
| 65 | ||
| 66 | ||
| 67 | ||
| 68 | ||
| 68a | ||
| 68b | ||
| 69 | ||
| 70 | ||
|
71 | |
| d | ||
|
072 | |
|
073 | |
|
074 | |
|
075 | |
|
076 | |
|
077 | |
|
078 | |
|
079 | |
|
080 | |
|
081 | |
|
082 | |
|
083 | |
|
084 | |
|
085 | |
|
086 | |
|
087 | |
|
088 | |
|
089 | |
|
090 | h/R090 |
|
091 | |
|
092 | |
|
093 | |
|
094 | |
|
095 | note |
|
096 | |
|
097 | |
|
098 | |
|
099 | |
|
100 | h/R100 |
|
101 | |
|
102 | |
|
103 | |
|
104 | |
|
105 | |
|
106 | |
|
107 | h/R107 |
|
108 | h/R108 |
|
109 | h/R109 |
|
110 | |
|
111 | |
|
112 | |
|
113 | h/R113 |
|
114 | |
|
115 | |
|
116 | |
|
117 | |
|
118 | |
|
119 | |
|
120 | |
|
121 | |
|
122 | |
|
123 | |
|
124 | |
|
125 | |
|
126 | h/R126 |
|
127 | |
|
128 | |
|
129 | |
|
130 | |
|
131 | |
|
132 | |
|
133 | |
|
134 | |
|
135 | |
|
136 | |
|
137 | h/R137 |
|
138 | h/R138 |
|
139 | g/FS139 |
|
140 | |
|
141 | |
|
142 | |
|
143 | |
|
144 | h/R144 |
|
145 | |
|
146 | |
|
147 | |
|
148 | |
|
149 | |
|
150 | h/R150 |
|
151 | |
|
152 | |
| f | ||
|
153 | |
|
154 | |
|
155 | |
|
156 | |
|
157 | note |
|
158 | |
|
159 | |
|
160 | |
|
161 | |
|
162 | h/R162 |
|
163 | |
|
164 | |
|
165 | |
|
166 | |
|
167 | |
|
168 | |
|
169 | |
|
170 | |
|
171 | |
|
172 | |
|
173 | |
|
174 | |
|
175 | |
|
176 | |
|
177 | |
|
178 | |
|
179 | |
|
180 | h/R180 |
|
181 | |
|
182 | |
|
183 | |
|
184 | |
|
185 | |
|
186 | |
|
187 | |
| 261 | ||