Art-Language.org: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/095.htm 095] | |[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/095.htm 095] | ||
|note | |note | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: The Studio at 3 Wesley Place Painted by Mouth (I), 1982 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/096.htm 096] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: The Studio at 3 Wesley Place Painted by Mouth (I), 1982 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/097.htm 097] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars 1-192, 1996-97 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/098.htm 098] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: Wrongs Healed in Official Hope, 1998-99 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/099.htm 099] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Hostage LXIX, 1990 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/100.htm 100] | |||
|h/R100 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Study for a Museum of the Future I, 1987-88 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/101.htm 101] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index: Wrongs Healed in Official Hope, 1998-99 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/102.htm 102] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Down to the Stone, 2000 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/103.htm 103] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Hostage LXXV, 1990 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/104.htm 104] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars 373-391, 413-508, 1997 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/105.htm 105] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* 100% Abstract (95% + 5%), 1968 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/106.htm 106] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Text to Face Gustave Courbet's Burial at Ornans Expressing…, 1981 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/107.htm 107] | |||
|h/R107 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Abstract Art (No. 6), 1967 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/108.htm 108] | |||
|h/R108 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Hostages α, β, γ, δ 1988 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/109.htm 109] | |||
|h/R109 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Escape (3), 1999 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/110.htm 110] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Background, Incident, Foreground XXXVIII, 1994-95 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/111.htm 111] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars 234-287, 313-342, 343-371, 1997 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/112.htm 112] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Map to Not Indicate, 1967 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/113.htm 113] | |||
|h/R113 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Map of Itself, 1967 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/114.htm 114] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Sighs Trapped by Liars (Allergy to the S. R.), 1998 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/115.htm 115] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Untitled Painting, 1965 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/116.htm 116] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Lovely Slang XIII, 1999 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/117.htm 117] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index V (Now They Are), 1992 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/118.htm 118] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Paul Signac Dreams of the Future II, 1984 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/119.htm 119] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Art & Language and Luhmann, 1995 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/120.htm 120] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Entropy, 1966 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/121.htm 121] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Portrait of V. I. Lenin in the Style of Jackson Pollock V, 1980 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/122.htm 122] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Untitled Painting, 1965 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/123.htm 123] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Index XIX (Now They Are), 1992 | |||
* Incident: Now They Are, Look Out, 1993 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/124.htm 124] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* Painting-Sculpture, 1966-67 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/125.htm 125] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 28 February 2023
Contents
| Works | Path | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Expo | ||
|
Expo01 | |
|
Expo02 | |
|
Expo03 | |
|
Expo04 | |
|
Expo05 | |
|
Expo06 | |
|
Expo07 | |
|
Expo08 | |
|
Expo09 | |
|
Expo10 | |
|
Expo11 | |
|
Expo12 | |
|
Expo13 | |
|
Expo14 | |
|
Expo15 | |
|
Expo16 | |
|
Expo17 | |
|
Expo18 | |
|
Expo19 | |
|
Expo20 | |
|
Expo21 | |
|
Expo22 | |
|
Expo23 | |
|
Expo24 | |
|
Expo25 | |
| a | ||
| 001 | ||
| 01 | ||
| 02 | ||
| 03 | ||
| 04 | ||
| 05 | ||
| 06 | ||
| 07 | ||
| 08 | ||
| 09 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 34 | ||
| 35 | ||
| 36 | ||
| 37 | ||
| 38 | ||
| b | ||
| 002 | ||
| 39 | ||
| 40 | ||
| 41 | ||
| 42 | ||
| 43 | ||
| 44 | ||
| 45 | ||
| 46 | ||
| 47 | ||
| 48 | ||
| 49 | ||
| 50 | ||
| 51 | ||
| 52 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 54 | ||
| 55 | ||
| 56 | ||
| 57 | ||
| 58 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 60 | ||
| 61 | ||
| 62 | ||
| 63 | ||
| 64 | ||
| 65 | ||
| 66 | ||
| 67 | ||
| 68 | ||
| 68a | ||
| 68b | ||
| 69 | ||
| 70 | ||
|
71 | |
| d | ||
|
072 | |
|
073 | |
|
074 | |
|
075 | |
|
076 | |
|
077 | |
|
078 | |
|
079 | |
|
080 | |
|
081 | |
|
082 | |
|
083 | |
|
084 | |
|
085 | |
|
086 | |
|
087 | |
|
088 | |
|
089 | |
|
090 | h/R090 |
|
091 | |
|
092 | |
|
093 | |
|
094 | |
|
095 | note |
|
096 | |
|
097 | |
|
098 | |
|
099 | |
|
100 | h/R100 |
|
101 | |
|
102 | |
|
103 | |
|
104 | |
|
105 | |
|
106 | |
|
107 | h/R107 |
|
108 | h/R108 |
|
109 | h/R109 |
|
110 | |
|
111 | |
|
112 | |
|
113 | h/R113 |
|
114 | |
|
115 | |
|
116 | |
|
117 | |
|
118 | |
|
119 | |
|
120 | |
|
121 | |
|
122 | |
|
123 | |
|
124 | |
|
125 | |
| 152 | ||