The Red Crayola Songbook: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Contents == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Section | |||
!Notes | |||
!pg. | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |||
|''Comstock Lode No. 4'' (1978) | |||
|1-6 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|''[[Soldier-Talk]]'' lyrics | |||
| | |||
|7-14 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Photos | |||
| | |||
|15-17 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Photo credits | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Future projects | |||
| | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|''[[Micro-Chips & Fish (single)|Micro-Chips & Fish]]'' lyrics | |||
| | |||
|20-21 | |||
|} | |||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 15 December 2024
Contents
| Section | Notes | pg. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Comstock Lode No. 4 (1978) | 1-6 |
| 2. | Soldier-Talk lyrics | 7-14 | |
| 3. | Photos | 15-17 | |
| 4. | Photo credits | 18 | |
| 5. | Future projects | 19 | |
| 6. | Micro-Chips & Fish lyrics | 20-21 |
Contents
| 1 | cover | ✔️ | photo: Richard Scott; Ratinger Hof, Dusseldorf. April 8, 1979 | |
| Comstock Lode article | ||||
| 2 | 1 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | |
| 2 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | ||
| 3 | 3 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | photo: Rick Barthelme; M.T. |
| 4 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | ||
| 4 | 5 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | photo: Chris Cabrin; Jesse Chamberlain, M.T. |
| 6 | ✔️ | Comstock Lode article | ||
| Soldier-Talk lyrics | ||||
| 5 | 7 | ✔️ | Lyrics: Opposition Spokesman | |
| 8 | Lyrics: Uh, Knowledge Dance | |||
| 6 | 9 | |||
| 10 | ||||
| 7 | 11 | |||
| 12 | ||||
| 8 | 13 | |||
| 14 | ||||
| Photos + future projects | ||||
| 9 | 15 | photo: M.T., Europe. | ||
| 16 | ✔️ | Full page photo | photo: R.S.; Ratinger Hof, Dusseldorf. April 8, 1979 | |
| 10 | 17 | Full page photo(s) | photo: Carmen Knoebel; R.H., D.; With Tony Maimone, R.H., D.; S.O. 36 Club, Berlin | |
| 18 | ✔️ | Photo credits | photo: Jeanette Beckman; R.C. Summer 1979 | |
| 11 | 19 | ✔️ | Current and future projects | |
| Micro-Chips & Fish lyrics | ||||
| 20 | Lyrics: Micro-Chips & Fish | photo: M.T.; Temple of Apollo, Greece | ||
| 12 | 21 | Lyrics: The Story So Far | ||
| back | ||||