FAQ: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Amy Scott | |Amy Scott | ||
|uncompleted documentary on the band | |uncompleted documentary on the band | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Index|The Red Krayola Index]] | |||
|The Red Krayola | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 2 June 2023
About
Red Krayola Wiki is a fan site about the band The Red Krayola.
Contact
redkrayolawiki@gmail.com
Similar projects
| Title | Author | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2007 | Mayo Thompson/Red Crayola discography | Will Soderberg | Red Crayola/Mayo Thompson discography |
| 2000-2003 | Hazel - The Red Crayola Unofficial Fan Site | ||
| 2005 | Amy Scott | uncompleted documentary on the band | |
| 2012 | The Red Krayola Index | The Red Krayola | |
| 2016 | Fortune, Fates, and Random Chances | Jasper Leach and Joel Minor | longform article on Corky's Debt to His Father |
| 2022 | Alex Parris | zine on the band's Rough Trade era |