Art-Language.org: Difference between revisions
Appearance
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
imported>Dotclub No edit summary |
||
| Line 731: | Line 731: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Dialectical Materialism: 012, 1975 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/126.htm 126] | |||
|h/R126 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* Index XVIII (Now They Are), 1992 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/127.htm 127] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Index XVIII (Now They Are), 1992 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/128.htm 128] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* Flags for Organisations, 1978 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/129.htm 129] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Secret Painting, 1968 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/130.htm 130] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * "Twenty Works from 1965-1999 Regarded by Index (Landscape with St. George), 2000-01, Regarded by Twenty Works from 1965-1999" | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/131.htm 131] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Black Painting, 1965 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/132.htm 132] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Index: The Studio at 3 Wesley Place; Drawing (i), 1981-82 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/133.htm 133] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * There Were Sighs Trapped by Liars XII, 2000 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/134.htm 134] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Index IV: (Now They Are), 1992 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/135.htm 135] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* BANK with Art & Language | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/136.htm 136] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* Dialectical Materialism (El Lissitsky 014), 1975 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/137.htm 137] | |||
|h/R137 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Secret Painting, 1967-68 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/138.htm 138] | |||
|h/R138 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | * Sunnybank, Preleminary Draft, 1967 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/139.htm 139] | |||
|g/FS139 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Index: Wrongs Healed in Official Hope, 1998-99 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/140.htm 140] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Hello, How Are You?, 1992 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/141.htm 141] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Indexical Fragment, 1974 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/142.htm 142] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Framed unit No. 17 of Index (Landscape with St. George), 2001 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/143.htm 143] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* Fragment from The Air Show, 1966 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/144.htm 144] | |||
|h/R144 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Six Negatives, 1968-69 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/145.htm 145] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Index 10, Comprising Background, Incident, Foreground XVI-XLVI, 1995 | ||
* Hostage XIX, 1989 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/146.htm 146] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Sighs Trapped by Liars and Lovely Slang, 1997-98 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/147.htm 147] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Index: Incident in a Museum XV, 1986 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/148.htm 148] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Map of the Sahara Desert after Lewis Caroll, 1967 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/149.htm 149] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* Guaranteed Painting, 1967-68 | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/150.htm 150] | |||
|h/R150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Sighs Trapped by Liars 604-632, 1997 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/151.htm 151] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|152 | * Kangaroo?, 1981 | ||
|[https://www.art-language.org/page/d/152.htm 152] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 28 February 2023
Contents
| Works | Path | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Expo | ||
|
Expo01 | |
|
Expo02 | |
|
Expo03 | |
|
Expo04 | |
|
Expo05 | |
|
Expo06 | |
|
Expo07 | |
|
Expo08 | |
|
Expo09 | |
|
Expo10 | |
|
Expo11 | |
|
Expo12 | |
|
Expo13 | |
|
Expo14 | |
|
Expo15 | |
|
Expo16 | |
|
Expo17 | |
|
Expo18 | |
|
Expo19 | |
|
Expo20 | |
|
Expo21 | |
|
Expo22 | |
|
Expo23 | |
|
Expo24 | |
|
Expo25 | |
| a | ||
| 001 | ||
| 01 | ||
| 02 | ||
| 03 | ||
| 04 | ||
| 05 | ||
| 06 | ||
| 07 | ||
| 08 | ||
| 09 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 34 | ||
| 35 | ||
| 36 | ||
| 37 | ||
| 38 | ||
| b | ||
| 002 | ||
| 39 | ||
| 40 | ||
| 41 | ||
| 42 | ||
| 43 | ||
| 44 | ||
| 45 | ||
| 46 | ||
| 47 | ||
| 48 | ||
| 49 | ||
| 50 | ||
| 51 | ||
| 52 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 54 | ||
| 55 | ||
| 56 | ||
| 57 | ||
| 58 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 60 | ||
| 61 | ||
| 62 | ||
| 63 | ||
| 64 | ||
| 65 | ||
| 66 | ||
| 67 | ||
| 68 | ||
| 68a | ||
| 68b | ||
| 69 | ||
| 70 | ||
|
71 | |
| d | ||
|
072 | |
|
073 | |
|
074 | |
|
075 | |
|
076 | |
|
077 | |
|
078 | |
|
079 | |
|
080 | |
|
081 | |
|
082 | |
|
083 | |
|
084 | |
|
085 | |
|
086 | |
|
087 | |
|
088 | |
|
089 | |
|
090 | h/R090 |
|
091 | |
|
092 | |
|
093 | |
|
094 | |
|
095 | note |
|
096 | |
|
097 | |
|
098 | |
|
099 | |
|
100 | h/R100 |
|
101 | |
|
102 | |
|
103 | |
|
104 | |
|
105 | |
|
106 | |
|
107 | h/R107 |
|
108 | h/R108 |
|
109 | h/R109 |
|
110 | |
|
111 | |
|
112 | |
|
113 | h/R113 |
|
114 | |
|
115 | |
|
116 | |
|
117 | |
|
118 | |
|
119 | |
|
120 | |
|
121 | |
|
122 | |
|
123 | |
|
124 | |
|
125 | |
|
126 | h/R126 |
|
127 | |
|
128 | |
|
129 | |
|
130 | |
|
131 | |
|
132 | |
|
133 | |
|
134 | |
|
135 | |
|
136 | |
|
137 | h/R137 |
|
138 | h/R138 |
|
139 | g/FS139 |
|
140 | |
|
141 | |
|
142 | |
|
143 | |
|
144 | h/R144 |
|
145 | |
|
146 | |
|
147 | |
|
148 | |
|
149 | |
|
150 | h/R150 |
|
151 | |
|
152 | |