Meterverlag: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Meterverlag]] was a book publisher founded by [[Albert Oehlen]]. He later founded the label [[Leiterwagen]]. | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
!Author | |||
!Title | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1985 | |||
|[[File:Angst-Vor-Nice-front.jpg|center|frameless|28x28px]] | |||
|[[Werner Büttner]] / [[Albert Oehlen]] | |||
|''Angst vor nice: Ludwig's Law'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |1986 | |||
| | | | ||
|Michael Schirner | |||
|''Plakat und Praxis'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gorki-Co-front.png|center|frameless|28x28px]] | |[[File:Gorki-Co-front.png|center|frameless|28x28px]] | ||
|[[Gorki & Co. / 33 Songs]] | |[[Mayo Thompson]] / [[The Red Crayola]] | ||
|[[Gorki & Co. / 33 Songs|''Gorki & Co. / 33 Songs'']] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Werner Büttner]] | |||
|''In Praise of Tools and Women'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sven Åke Johannson | |||
|''Gedichte und Gesänge'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Diedrich Diederichsen]] | |||
|''Elektra: Schriften zur Kunst'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |||
| | | | ||
|Lord Timothy Dexter | |||
|''Ein Happen für die Wissenden'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
| | | | ||
|Embauche Au Balkan: 24 Elastiche Seiten zum Thema Einstellungsgespräche oder 'The Happy End of Franz Kafka's Amerika.' | |Michel Würthle | ||
|''Embauche Au Balkan: 24 Elastiche Seiten zum Thema Einstellungsgespräche oder 'The Happy End of Franz Kafka's Amerika.''' | |||
|<ref>https://www.harpersbooks.com/pages/books/24879/michel-wurthle-martin-kippenberger/embauche-au-balkan-24-elastiche-seiten-zum-thema-einstellungsgesprache-oder-the-happy-end-of</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Latest revision as of 22:05, 15 March 2024
Meterverlag was a book publisher founded by Albert Oehlen. He later founded the label Leiterwagen.
Background
Bibliography
| Author | Title | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | Werner Büttner / Albert Oehlen | Angst vor nice: Ludwig's Law | ||
| 1986 | Michael Schirner | Plakat und Praxis | ||
| Mayo Thompson / The Red Crayola | Gorki & Co. / 33 Songs | |||
| Werner Büttner | In Praise of Tools and Women | |||
| Sven Åke Johannson | Gedichte und Gesänge | |||
| Diedrich Diederichsen | Elektra: Schriften zur Kunst | |||
| 1987 | Lord Timothy Dexter | Ein Happen für die Wissenden | ||
| 1994 | Michel Würthle | Embauche Au Balkan: 24 Elastiche Seiten zum Thema Einstellungsgespräche oder 'The Happy End of Franz Kafka's Amerika.' | [1] |

