Diedrich Diederichsen: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Review of [[Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter (single)|''Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter'']] | |Review of [[Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter (single)|''Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter'']] | ||
|''Sounds'' | |''Sounds'' | ||
| | |[[Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter (single)#Reviews|'''Full article''']] | ||
|- | |||
|November 1982 | |||
|Review of ''[[Corrected Slogans]]'' | |||
|''Sounds'' | |||
|[[Corrected Slogans#Reviews|'''Full article''']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|January 1997 | |||
|Review of ''[[Hazel]]'' and ''[[Deliverance]]'' | |||
|''Spex'' | |||
|'''[https://archive.org/details/spex-1997-01/page/81/mode/1up Full article]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|January 1998 | |January 1998 | ||
|Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | |Interview with [[Mayo Thompson]] | ||
|''Artforum | |''Artforum'' | ||
|'''[https://www.artforum.com/features/company-man-201657/ Full article]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Latest revision as of 20:05, 15 November 2025
| Diedrich Diederichsen | |
|---|---|
| [[File:|upright|center|frameless]] | |
| [[File:|upright|center|frameless]] | |
| Born | 1957 |
| Country | |
German critic[1]
| Date | Description | Publication | |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 1981 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Sounds | Full article |
| June 1981 | Announcement for June 8, 1981 show | Szene Hamburg | Full article |
| August 1981 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Sounds | Full article |
| November 1981 | Review of Rattenmensch/Gewichtswächter | Sounds | Full article |
| November 1982 | Review of Corrected Slogans | Sounds | Full article |
| 1991 | Lyrics for "All Together Now" | ||
| January 1997 | Review of Hazel and Deliverance | Spex | Full article |
| January 1998 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Artforum | Full article |
| 1998 | Interview with Mayo Thompson | Jahresring 45 | |
| 2009 | Rock-Paper-Scissors exhibition: Karaoke Bar | ||
| December 12, 2009 | Liner notes for Shotgun Wedding | Full text | |
| October 31, 2016 | Review of Baby and Child Care | Taz | Full article |
| November 13, 2018 | Review of Art, Mystery | Taz | Full article |